Privacy

Dear user, we wish to inform you that your personal data (collected directly from you) will never be sold or distributed to third parties but used in full respect of the fundamental principles laid down by Directive 95/46 / EC and the Decree. 30 June 2003. 196 for the protection of personal data.

General information

Why this notice
This page is intended to describe the management of the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who visit it.
This notice provided pursuant to art. 13 of the law. n. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) to those that connect to the website of Wip Srl (The "Website") by accessing electronically to the web services.
The information applies only to this website and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is also based on the Directive 2009/136 / EC, which introduced new rules on cookies, and Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for the protection of personal information to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The "owner" of the treatment
Following consultation of the Web Site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
Their processing is Wip Srl, Via Delle Industrie, snc 81020 San Marco Evangelista (CE)

Place of data processing
The treatments related to the services of the website take place at the offices of the company Wip Srl and only occasionally treated by persons in charge of maintenance operations.
The data resulting from the web service can be provided to technology partners and instrumental which the owner uses for the provision of services required by users visitors.
The personal information provided by users visitors who request dispatch of informative material (information requests, answers to questions, etc.) Or other communications (orders) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (provision of services requested through the technological partner and instrumental).

Processing operations of personal data and purposes
Below, we summarize the basic operations we conducted involving collection, storage or processing of personal data, and our goal with each of them:

Collection and storage of personal data in order of transmission, electronic mail, of commercial information.
Internal processing of personal data in order to define the commercial profile.
Use commercially for marketing and promotional interest.
Communication with you regarding purchases made (summary order, sending the invoice, after-purchase).
Types of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Web Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify the computers that connect to the site.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to make the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data could be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the Web Site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users visitors
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal data to access certain services or to make inquiries to the addresses listed on the Website implies the acquisition of the data included in the request of the sender, necessary to respond to them.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Coockies (use, purpose, deactivation)

Cookies
Cookies are computer files that can be stored on your computer (or other devices enabled to surf on the internet, for example, smartphones or tablet) when it visits the Web sites. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes and the 'life span' of the cookie (ie how long will remain on the user's device).

Cookies incorporated as essential to the operation of the Websites
The Web sites use session cookies and persistent, only to offer a more efficient service.
The use of such cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow you to deliver the services and functions of the Web sites in a comprehensive manner.
The cookies used in Web sites avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the collection of data directly identifies the user.
Interested parties who do not want the cookies in question will delete them after browsing simply going in the privacy settings of your web browser and selecting the option to delete cookies.

Cookies entered for aggregate analysis of visits to the site
Wip srl It uses analysis tools aggregated navigation data that improve the Web sites (Web Trends and Google Analytics).
In particular, Google Analytics, system developed by Google Inc. uses cookies that are stored on your computer to allow for the manager of the Web sites to analyze how users use the sites themselves. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Websites by you (including your IP address anonymized by removing some figures) will be transmitted to and stored at the server, Google in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Websites by you, to compile reports on the activities of the Websites for the workers in these and providing other services relating to the activities of Web sites and Internet usage .
Users who do not want the cookies in question can prevent the storage on your computer using the special "Browser Add-on for Google Analytics Opt" made available by Google at:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To activate the component that inhibits the sending of information about your visit, you simply install it by following the instructions on the screen, close and reopen the browser.

Cookies set to publish interest-based ads
The Website may use third-party cookies to publish advertisements defined according to the interests of users. This information is collected during your browsing and do not in any way linked to the account with which the user accesses the Web Site.
In particular, Google Adwords Google Inc. uses the navigation data within the circuit of advertising online, to propose ads more relevant to your interests.
Wip srl It uses this technology and uses the navigation data within the Web Site of its properties to offer you targeted advertising based on interest. You can disable, partially or completely, the use of cookies by visiting the Google Adwords page:

https://www.google.it/ads/preferences and https://www.google.it/settings/ads/onweb

More generally, each browser allows the user to disable the third-party cookies for providing an online advertising based on your interests.
For example, if the Firefox browser to disable the cookies in question will be carried out by following the instructions at: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Disattivare%20i%20cookie%20di%20terze%20parti
In the case of Internet Explorer instructions on disabling third-party cookies can be found at the following link: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185/it

How to disable cookies
The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to the user device itself. There are several ways to manage cookies. You can refer to the instruction manual or the help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of your browser.
In case of different devices (eg computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), You must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your preferences for cookies.

Privacy (faculty, procedures and rights)

Optional supply of data
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information through the use of special sections of the Web Site and to require or request any informative material or other communications.
Their absence can only make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Privacy policy
In order to access and navigate the site Wip Srl does not require any registration: you may consult all product sheets and make proof of purchase placing products in the shopping cart to see how much expenses.
Instead, you must leave your details at the time of registration to the site when you decide to purchase.
In this case the customer will be asked to leave the information strictly necessary for the purchase and delivery of the product.
These data can be changed by the Customer at any time by clicking on "Your Account" or "Your Data" located in the navigation bar the top of the screen.

Processing methods
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.
Wip Srl, to minimize any risks concerning the privacy, availability and integrity of personal data collected and processed has taken all the minimum security measures provided by the law.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7, law. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to Wip srl as a data processor.